what model cyclops computer is this?

cooperplace
Posts: 288
Joined: Sat Sep 12, 2009 11:42 pm
Location: Adelaide

what model cyclops computer is this?

Postby cooperplace » Sun Feb 10, 2013 3:55 pm

it has no model number on it. Nor does it have a reset button.

http://www.postimg.com/image/102000/cyc ... 101653.jpg

thanks
Please be nice to me, I'm not very bright.

User avatar
HappyHumber
Posts: 4932
Joined: Wed Nov 14, 2007 11:48 pm
Location: Perth, (S.o.R.) W.A.

Re: what model cyclops computer is this?

Postby HappyHumber » Sun Feb 10, 2013 7:13 pm

can't help you on the model, but maybe a reset is acheived by pressing all buttons simultaneously for a few seconds?

Goes back to me reseting my mates Game 'N' Watch scores in the early 80s. :D Think I did it to a kids Tamagotchi about 15 years later, too ;)
- Kym
Since I keep misplacing my common sense down the shed, I guess I'll have to borrow someone elses off the internet.

User avatar
rkelsen
Posts: 4402
Joined: Mon Apr 20, 2009 10:41 pm

Re: what model cyclops computer is this?

Postby rkelsen » Sun Feb 10, 2013 10:01 pm

bbbb... But it took me ages to clock Donkey Kong... You #$%^(AT)! :cry:

cooperplace
Posts: 288
Joined: Sat Sep 12, 2009 11:42 pm
Location: Adelaide

Re: what model cyclops computer is this?

Postby cooperplace » Tue Feb 12, 2013 6:04 pm

HappyHumber wrote:can't help you on the model, but maybe a reset is acheived by pressing all buttons simultaneously for a few seconds?

;)


that works, thanks
Please be nice to me, I'm not very bright.

User avatar
HappyHumber
Posts: 4932
Joined: Wed Nov 14, 2007 11:48 pm
Location: Perth, (S.o.R.) W.A.

Re: what model cyclops computer is this?

Postby HappyHumber » Tue Feb 12, 2013 6:14 pm

I'm going soft in my old age. Using my powers for good instead of evil ;)
- Kym
Since I keep misplacing my common sense down the shed, I guess I'll have to borrow someone elses off the internet.

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Daus